OURpeople

Click on each profile below to learn more about who we support.

 

START COHORT 5 (NOV 2020 - FEB 2021)

 
Aishah

Aishah Bashir

Carnie Shalom

Carnie Shalom Rose

Courtney

Courtney Arntzen

Dena

Dena Shaffer

Evan

Evan Joblin

Javier

Javier Maldonado

Jennie

Jennie Isbell Shinn

Kaia

Kaia Jackson

Kristine

Kristine Chong

LJ

LJ Boswell

Megan

Megan DeWald

Samantha

Samantha Vinokor-Meinrath

Shama

Shama Mehta

Amaury

Amaury Tañón-Santos

Ceceley

Ceceley Chambers

Daniel

Daniel Shkolnik

Emilee

Emilee Williams

Ezra

Ezra Cohen

Jen

Jen Gubitz

Jeremy

Jeremy Markiz

Kenda

Kenda Dean

Kyle

Kyle Savitch

Lauren

Lauren Schwer

Raenisha

Raenisha Karim

Sandy

Sandy Hong

T'helah

T'helah Ben-Dan

 

START COHORT 4 (JAN -APR 2020)

Rev. Aisha Ansano

Rev. Aisha Ansano

Dinner Church

Irem Choksy

Irem Choksy

Promoting mental well being and education

Naz Ahmed Georgas

Naz Ahmed Georgas

Cordoba House New York

Steven Gotlib

Steven Gotlib

Rabbinical Student at Yeshiva University's Rabbi Isaac Elchanan Theological Seminary

Amy Guth

Amy Guth

Emanuel Congregation

Helen Florence Kurczynski

Helen Florence Kurczynski

Supporting the spiritual resiliency of staff

Rabbi Craig Marantz

Rabbi Craig Marantz

Emanuel Congregation

Matthew Ponak

Matthew Ponak

Spiritual Mentor

Michal Berg

Michal Berg

Spirituality for Kids International, Inc

Pastor YaNi Davis

Pastor YaNi Davis

My SupaNatural Life

Rev. Dr. Néstor Gómez

Rev. Dr. Néstor Gómez

First Congregational Church in Stamford, CT

Heath Grant

Heath Grant

Spirituality for Kids International, Inc

Leah Jones

Leah Jones

Emanel Congregation

Rodney Eric López

Rodney Eric López

The Generosity and Abundance Process

Rachel McPherson

Rachel McPherson

Spirituality for Kids International, Inc

Aïdah Aliyah Rasheed

Aïdah Aliyah Rasheed

Storytelling as means of cultivating communal awareness and connectivity.

START COHORT 3 (OCT 2018 - MAR 2019)

 
Samra Ali

Samra Ali

Texas Muslim Women's Foundation

Rev. Julie Avis Rogers

Rev. Julie Avis Rogers

Branch

Rabbi Bella Bogart

Rabbi Bella Bogart

Bayit

Rabbi Cherina Eisenberg

Rabbi Cherina Eisenberg

Hot Pink Torah

Adam Grossman

Adam Grossman

Career Up Now

Rev. F. Willis Johnson, D.Min.

Rev. F. Willis Johnson, D.Min.

Living Tree

Rabbi Barry Lutz

Rabbi Barry Lutz

Tikkun4Change

Rabbi Michelle Missaghieh

Rabbi Michelle Missaghieh

Sages of the Present

Jeremy Ogunba

Jeremy Ogunba

The Rooted Network

Rev. Ruth Rinehart

Rev. Ruth Rinehart

Juust Living

Rabbi Becky Silverstein

Rabbi Becky Silverstein

Jamaica Plain Jewish Center

Cyd Weissman

Cyd Weissman

Ritual Guide

Alyssa Avis Rogers

Alyssa Avis Rogers

Branch

Bilal Ayub

Bilal Ayub

LaunchGood

Bradley Caro Cook

Bradley Caro Cook

Career Up Now

Rev. Dr. Que English

Rev. Dr. Que English

Not On My Watch

W. "Taft" Harris, Jr.

W. "Taft" Harris, Jr.

InnerMission

Rabbi Evan J. Krame

Rabbi Evan J. Krame

Bayit

Rabbi David Markus

Rabbi David Markus

Bayit

Ariele Mortkowitz

Ariele Mortkowitz

SVIVAH

Andrew Rau

Andrew Rau

JOURNEY

Elizabeth Ross

Elizabeth Ross

Name

Yoshi Silverstein

Yoshi Silverstein

Mitsui Collective

START COHORT 2 (OCT 2017 - MAR 2018)

 
Naomi Baine

Naomi Baine

Mitzva Matzos

Spencer Burke

Spencer Burke

Hatchery LA

Rev. Dr. Chris Davies

Rev. Dr. Chris Davies

Queer Clergy Trading Cards

Victoria Sun Esparza

Victoria Sun Esparza

Owenwood Farm & Neighbor Space

Maria Francesca French

Maria Francesca French

Hatchery LA

Melina Higbee

Melina Higbee

Adese Fellowship

Rev. Nora Jacob

Rev. Nora Jacob

UrbanMission

Daniel Libenson

Daniel Libenson

Judaism Unbound

Penina Magid

Penina Magid

Open Dor

Dr. Fatih Kursat Ozenc

Dr. Fatih Kursat Ozenc

Pop-up chapel

Lori Polachek

Lori Polachek

Open Dor

Rabbi Josh Stanton

Rabbi Josh Stanton

Stand and See

Barry Taylor

Barry Taylor

Hatchery LA

Rev. Mitchell Boone

Rev. Mitchell Boone

Owenwood Farm & Neighbor Space

Jason Coker

Jason Coker

Progressive Leadership Institute

Rabbi Barry Dolinger

Rabbi Barry Dolinger

Mitzva Matzos

Rhokeisha Ford

Rhokeisha Ford

Living Redemption Youth Opportunity Hub

Anthony J Heyward

Anthony J Heyward

Living Redemption Youth Opportunity Hub

Rabbi Brad Hirschfield

Rabbi Brad Hirschfield

Stand and See

Rabbi David Levin

Rabbi David Levin

Conversations for Life and Legacy

Rev. Al Lopez

Rev. Al Lopez

UrbanMission

Neil Moseley

Neil Moseley

Owenwood Farm & Neighbor Space

Rev. Stephen Patten

Rev. Stephen Patten

UrbanMission

Rev. Julie Avis Rogers

Rev. Julie Avis Rogers

The Kindling Collective

Rabbi Gil Steinlauf

Rabbi Gil Steinlauf

Name

Rev. Maurice D. Winley

Rev. Maurice D. Winley

Living Redemption Youth Opportunity Hub

START COHORT 1 (NOV 2016 - MAY 2017)

 
Rabbi Dan Ain

Rabbi Dan Ain

Because Jewish

Miriam Eisenberger

Miriam Eisenberger

Because Jewish

Rabbi Matthew Gerwitz

Rabbi Matthew Gerwitz

Jewish Spirituality Center

Rabbi Geoff Mitelman

Rabbi Geoff Mitelman

Sinai and Synapses

Rabbi Laurie Phillips

Rabbi Laurie Phillips

Beineinu

Rabbi Rebecca Sirbu

Rabbi Rebecca Sirbu

RabbiCareers.com

Rabbi Debbie Bravo

Rabbi Debbie Bravo

Makom NY

Rabbi Dani Eskow

Rabbi Dani Eskow

OnlineJewishLearning

Rabbi Sara Luria

Rabbi Sara Luria

ImmerseNYC

Rabbi Karen Perolman

Rabbi Karen Perolman

Jewish Spirituality Center

Rabbi Amanda Schwartz

Rabbi Amanda Schwartz

The Village

Rabbi Miriam Terlinchamp

Rabbi Miriam Terlinchamp

JustLOVE Ohio

  • Facebook
  • YouTube
  • Instagram